Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Corina Tadros, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-781-3700
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Corina Tadros, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-781-3700 2452 Brentwood Drive Clearwater, FL 33764
Sold on 03/27/2023
$460,000 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
03/27/2023
03/27/2023
Taxes
$4,931(2021)
$4,931(2021)
Lot Size
8,398 SQFT
8,398 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Corina Tadros, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-781-3700
Bought with
Corina Van Camp, Coldwell Banker Realty
Corina Van Camp, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:43 PM GMT-0400
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:43 PM GMT-0400
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Cable Available, Water Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Belcher Elementary-Pn
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,559 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 15, 2023
Price Changed
$474,900
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 03, 2023
Price Changed
$484,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 11, 2023
Price Changed
$489,900
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 21, 2022
Listed
$499,900
-
-
Additional Information: Clearwater Palm Harbor | 727-781-3700
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 15:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
There is a one car garage, the driveway fits 4 vehicles and there is also on street parking year round.
The home is only 10 minutes from the St. Pete Clearwater Airport (PIE) and only 25 minutes from the Tampa International Airport (TPA).
The Morningside Rec Center is only a short walk away and offers a membership that includes a gym, basketball and tennis courts, playground, and olympic lap pool. Schedule a showing today to come see all that this beautiful home and neighborhood have to offer!