Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Platinum Properties Of Florida LLC - Contact: 813-263-8644
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Platinum Properties Of Florida LLC - Contact: 813-263-8644 13319 Don Loop Spring Hill, FL 34609
Sold on 12/22/2023
$388,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/22/2023
12/22/2023
Taxes
$2,508(2022)
$2,508(2022)
Lot Size
0.54 acres
0.54 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Hernando County
Hernando County
Listed By
Allison Newlon, Platinum Properties Of Florida LLC, Contact: 813-263-8644
Bought with
Corina Van Camp, Coldwell Banker Realty
Corina Van Camp, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:43 PM GMT-0400
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:43 PM GMT-0400
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: J.d. Floyd Elementary School
- Middle School: Powell Middle
- High School: Central High School
Living Area
- 1,752 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 21, 2023
Price Changed
$399,900
-1%
-$5,100
Nov 12, 2023
Price Changed
$405,000
-3%
-$10,500
Oct 25, 2023
Price Changed
$415,500
-1%
-$4,400
Oct 17, 2023
Price Changed
$419,900
-1%
-$5,100
Sep 23, 2023
Listed
$425,000
-
-
Additional Information: Platinum Properties Of Florida LLC | 813-263-8644
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 15:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description